Thursday, August 19, 2010

Mangifera indica 'Julie'

Family: Anacardiaceae •
Genus: Mangifera •
Species: indica •
Country of Origin: Jamaica •
Common Names: Julie •

More beautiful foliage! This cultivar is a Jamaican favorite. More info in one of my older posts

Creative Commons License
'Julie' by Eric Bronson is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-No Derivative Works 3.0 United States License.
Based on a work at